Overseas programmes, All £1 each, unless otherwise shown

 

Australia

Perth Glory 2001 v Melbourne Knights, Western Sydney Wanderers 17/18 v Adelaide U.

 

Argentina

Almagro – 07/08 v Aldosivi

 

Belgium

Anderlecht, 13/14 v Genk, Lierse, RAAL – 01/02 v Gent,

 

Canada

Vancouver 86ers 1988 v Edmonton Brick Men

 

Czechoslovakia

Banik Ostrava 80/81(?) v Dukla Bystrica, Bohemians 69/70 v Slovan Bratislava, Sparta Prague 99/00 v Brno, Viktoria Zizkov 99/00 v Slovan Liberec.

 

Denmark

B93 85/86 v AB, B1903 undated v Naestved,

 

Estonia

FC Levadia 2006 v FC TVMK

 

Faero Islands

HB 2013 v IF.

 

Finland

FC Honka - 97/98 v Haka, HJK v 2010 TamU, Kiffen v 2010 v Futura £2 (inc teamsheet) Klubi v 2010 Hameenlinna, FC Pohu - 13/14 v Mikkelin Palloilijat,  

 

France

Cannes, 82/83 v Thonon, Lyon 82/83 v Bastia, PSG v 98/99 v Lyon £2, Tours 06/07 v Bastia,

 

Germany

1 FC Kaiserslautern – 85/86 v 1 FC Koln, 86/87 v Borussia Monchengladbach, 1 FC Koln 81/82 v Bayer Leverkusen, Werder Bremen, 84/85 v VfL Bochum, 85/86 v 1 FC Kaiserslautern, Bayer Leverkusen, Bayer Uerdingen,  Hannover 96, VfB Stuttgart, VfL Bochum, 86/87 v Eintracht Frankfurt, Homburg, 09/10 v FSV Mainz £1.50, 1FC Mainz 13/14 v Werder Bremen £2, Alemania Aachen 82/83 v Damstadt 98, Arminia Bielefeld 11/12 v Chemnitzer & CZ Jena, Bayer Leverkusen 84/85 v 1 FC Koln, 13/14 FSV Mainz £2,  Bayern Munich 13/14 v Bayer Leverkusen, Borussia Munchengladbach 74/75 v Kickers Offenbach (cr) 50p, 76/77 v Kaiserlautern, 84/85 v Werder Bremen. Carl Zeiss Jena 84/85 v Stahl Brandenburg, 05/06 v Sportfreunde Siegen, VfL Osnabruck, Wismut Aue, 11/12 v Kickers Offenbach,  14/15 v Erzgebirge Aue, Hertha BSC II, 16/17 v FSV 63 Luckenwalde, Lokomotiv Leipzig, Dynamo Dresden 18/19 SV Meppen, FC Homburg 84/85 v Union Solingen Fortuna Dusseldorf 70/71 v SW Essen, Hertha Berlin – 05/06 v 1 FC Koln £1.50, Karl-Marx-Stadt 88/89 v BFC Dynamo, Kickers Offenbach 13/14 v Eintracht Frankfurt II, Nurnberg 14/15 v FC Heidenheim, St. Pauli 84/85 v Darmstadt 98, Hessen Kassel, Red Bull Leipzig 16/17 v Bayer Leverkusen, Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 09/10 v St. Pauli, SC Freiburg 80/81 v Hessen Kassel, SG  TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 13/14 v FC Augsburg, TSV 1860 79/80 v Leverkusen, Union Solingen 85/86 v FC Homburg, Fortuna Koln, VfB Stuttgart 81/82 v 1 FC Kaiserslautern, Bor. Monchengladbach, 86/87 v Waldhof Mannheim, 87/88 v Bayer 05 Uerdingen, SV Werder Bremen, VfL Bochum, Viktoria Koln 84/85 v SC Julich, Werder Bremen 85/86 v 1FC Koln, Borussia Monchengladbach,  Wurzburger 16/17 v Hannover 96.

1989 4 team tournament – Rot-Weiss Erfurt, Carl Zeiss Jena, Sankt Pauli, Fortuna Sittard

 

Greece

Panathinaikos 09/10 v AEK,

 

Italy

AC Milan – 92/93 v Inter Milan (sl. Crinkled) Bologna 06/07 v Juventus, 14/15 v Modena, Cittadella 08/09 v Venezia, Inter Milan – 06/07 v Messina, 92/93 v Juventus, Novara 08/09 v Cremonese, Padove 08/09 v Reggiana, Torino 07/08 v Genoa (2 versions) £2, Treviso – 07/08 v Triestina, Venezia - 05/06 v Valenzana, Vicenza 09/10 v Piacenza

 

Latvia

Jelgava 2010 v Olimps.

 

Lithuania

Banga 2010 v Ekranas

 

Netherlands

Ajax - 98/99 v Feyenoord, 14/15 v Den Haag, FC Utrecht 14/15 v NAC, Feyenoord 80/81 v FC Groningen, FC Utrecht, Wageningen, 81/82 v PEC Zwolle, Haarlem 81/82 v FC Utrecht, PSV 81/82 v MVV, 01/02 v FC Twente (Johan Cruyff Shield @ Amsterdam Arena) £5, Feyenoord, Volendam 11/12 v Oss (+ t/s )

 

New Zealand

Mt. Wellington 1987 v DB Wellington £1, “Soccer” (Official programme of the Auckland Football League) 8/7/1961 covers North Shore v Pt. Chevalier & Blockhouse v Mt. Wellington £4

 

Northern Ireland

Ards 78/79 v Ballymena, Crusaders, Bangor 82/83 v Linfield, Cliftonville 70/71 v Ballymena,79/80 v Crusaders,  80/81 Linfield (Ulster Cup), 82/83 Linfield (Ulster Cup),10/11 v Linfield, Coleraine 2000/01 v Linfield, Crusaders 10/11 v Portadown, Distillery 79/80 v Crusaders, 80/81 v Crusaders/ Glentoran £2, Linfield (Ulster Cup), 82/83 v Linfield (Cup), Glentoran 64/65 v Coleraine, 81/82 v Ards, Ballymena, 82/83 v Balymena/ Glenavon, 2000/01 Coleraine, 10/11 v Donegal Celtic,  Larne ( undated) v Ballymena, Linfield 72/73 v Ballymena (City Cup), 75/76 v Glenavon (City Cup), 77/78 v Distillery (Gold Cup), 78/79 v Ballymena (Ulster Cup), Portadown (Lge),  Portadown (Ulster Cup), 80/81 v Coleraine (Ulster Cup), 81/82 v Ballymena, 82/83 v Ards/Watford(Fr), 86/87 v Ballymena, 86/87 v Larne (Antrim Sh) 88/89 v Glenavon (LC @ The Oval) £2, 91/92 v Glenavon (Gold Cup), 96/97 v Portadown, 98/99 v Glenavon, 2000/01 v Coleraine,   

Irish Cup Semi 1982 Ards v Linfield @ Oval Grounds, 2000 Portadown v Coleraine @  c/w Ballymena & Linfield @ Windsor Park. 

 

Norway

Orgryte v 1958 Halmia £3, 1959 Helsingfors £3, Sandefjord v 2006 Skeid, Valerengen 1980 v Bryne, Varegg undated v Aalesund,

 

Poland

Gornik Zabrze – 80/81 v Ruch, Lech Poznan 84/85 v Baltyk Gdynia, Motor Lublin, Slask Wroclaw, Legia - 07/08 MKS Odra Wodzislaw, Widzew Lodz 81/82 v Arka, LKS – 07/08 Gornik Zabrze.      

 

Portugal

Benfica 01/02 v Sporting Lisbon,

 

Republic of Ireland

Bohemians 43/44 v Drumcondra £30, 82/83 v St. Patricks, Bray 89/90 v Rockmount,(cup), Cork C 85/86 v Athlone T, 97/98 Derry C (cup), 98/99 Dundalk, Derry C 87/88 v Shamrock R, 88/89 Waterford, Dundalk 97/98 v Kilkenny, Limerick 81/82 v Athlone T, Shamrock Rovers 82/83 v Home Farm, U.C.D. 16/17 v Bohemians (c/w Leeds Fr.) £4, St. Patricks Ath. 2008 v Shamrock R. Limerick 83/84, Bohemians (FAI Semi replay) £4, Athlone T, 99/00 v Dundalk & Cobh Ramblers, Shamrock R 88/89 v Galway, Shelbourne 03/04 v Shamrock R., Sligo 97/98 v Shelbourne, Waterford 84/85 v Dundalk, Hammond Lane(Cup), Waterford 98/99 v Bohemian.

 

Romania

Dinamo Bucharest 01/02 v FC Farul, Steaua Bucharest 10/11 v FC Vaslui, Universitatea Craiova 10/11 v Astra Ploiesti

 

Slovenia

NK Celje 08/09 v NK Maribor, Domzale 08/09 v Interblock (team sheet only)

 

South Africa

University v Addington, Queen’s Park v Railway, Thistle v Glenwood & Ramblers v Parkhill 1958 Durban FA £5*, Natal v Southern Transvaal (Currie Cup semi), Durban & County v Maritzburg (U18 Inter Final) 1957 Durban FA £5*

 

Spain

Athletico Bilbao 02/03 v Real Madrid, 03/04 Real Valladolid, 06/07 v Sevilla, Barcelona 03/04 v Athletico Madrid, Real Madrid, 06/07 v Celta Vigo  (Newspaper), (Media Punto Magazine), Denia 03/04 v Benidorm, Marbella 81/82 4 team tournament with Ath. Madrid, Seville, Malaga, Puebla FC (Mexico) £3, Racing Santander 06/07 v Recreativo, Real Madrid 00/01 v Barcelona (Diarios edition) £2 (Guia edition) £2,  04/05 v Valencia, Real Zaragoza 11/12 v Villareal,  Torrevieja 04/05 v Utiel (Play off), 05/06 v Gandia, Oliva, 06/07 v Crevillente, Dolores, Elche Illicitano, Utebo(Play off), Souvenir Yearbook  £1.50, Fixture list 50p. 07/08 v Castellon B, Pego, 08/09 v  Crevillente, Utiel (w. Ticket), 09/10 v Elche Illicitano, J. Barrio Cristo, Jove Espanol, Olimpic Xativa, Villareal C, 10/11 v Crevillente, 12/13 v Acero, Borriol,

Burrianom 13/14 v Atletico Saguntinol, UD Alzira, 14/15 v Requena, Utielm  Valencia 81/82 v U.D. Las Palmas, 05/06 Villareal (MediaPunta edition) (Super Deporte edition).  

 

Sweden

AIK 2004 v IFK Goteborg, 2011 v IFK Norrkoping, Arlovs BI 72/73 v Stattena IF, Emigranterne – 72/73 v SIF Gefle IF – 2011 v IF Elfsborg, IFK Eskilstuna – 1989 v Motal AIF,Orgryte – 1958 v Halmia £3, 1959 v Helsingfors £3,  OSK – 2011 v Djurgarden, Rynninge IK – 2009 v Syrianska IF, Syrianska IF – undated v Vasteras SK, Vasteras SK -  2015 v Degerfors IF,  

 

Switzerland

FC Zurich 79/80 v FC Basel, Young Boys 16/17 v St. Gallen

 

U.S.A.

Chicago Fire – 2018 Toronto Fort Lauderdale Strikers v Boston Tea Men (Kick Magazine) July 1980 £3.50, New England Revolution - 11/12 v Columbus Crew, New York Red Bulls – 09/10 v Houston Dynamo,  

 

U.S.S.R.

CSKA – 1991 v Moscow Torpedo, Moscow Torpedo – 1991 v CSKA, Shaktar Donetsk – 1986 v Dinamo Kiev,